Scorecard

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 2nd XI v Loughborough Outwoods 1st XI on Sat 09 Jul 2016 at 1pm
Match was Drawn (19 Points)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 9b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
21
243

(45.0 overs)
    
Leyton Neal Caught  0 1
Glyn Isaac Bowled  16
Simon Glover Caught  110 1
Ziab Khan Caught  45
Tom Williamson Bowled  8
Elliot Turner Caught  13 1 1
Ian Dade Stumped  20
Charles Morris Caught  5
Mark Wade Not Out  5
Carl Sutton Not Out  0 1
Martin Ladkin  

Loughborough Outwoods 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Loughborough Outwoods 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 5b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
10
205 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Carl Sutton6.0124124.004.00
Ziab Khan6.012400.004.00
Leyton Neal12.0142314.003.50
Glyn Isaac5.002500.005.00
Charles Morris6.003900.006.50
Martin Ladkin5.0026213.005.20
Ian Dade5.0017117.003.40

  • Umpire :
    Atul Patel
  • Scorer :
    Louise Jones?