Scorecard

Oakham 1st XI v Kegworth Town Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 15 Sep 2012 at 1pm
Kegworth Town Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets (8 Points)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
16nb 17w 5b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
41
243

(45.0 overs)
    
Paul Widdowson Caught  0
Jonathan Cantrill Caught  52
David Wall Caught  97
Glyn Isaac Caught  18
Mathew Almond Caught  5
Andrew Smith Not Out  12
Leyton Neal Caught  16
Charles Morris Not Out  2
Martin Ladkin  
William Such  
Carl Sutton  

Oakham 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Oakham 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 10lb 
for 2 wickets
18
244 (42.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Martin Ladkin6.004400.007.33
Leyton Neal8.024100.005.13
William Such9.0052152.005.78
Charles Morris5.002300.004.60
Glyn Isaac8.0039139.004.88
Carl Sutton6.403500.005.25