Scorecard

Thorpe Arnold v Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 05 Sep 2015 at 12pm
Match was Tied (14 points)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
187

(47.1 overs)
    
Jonathan Lewis Caught  53
Rob Moorhouse Caught  8 2
George Scottorn Bowled  0 1
George Marrable Lbw  0
Alex Fletcher Caught  42 1
Tom Williamson Caught  10
Adam Meads Caught  13 1
Alex Corrie Caught  16
Martin Ladkin Caught  7
Carl Sutton Caught  5
Charles Morris Not Out  0

Thorpe Arnold Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Thorpe Arnold Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
187 (52.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Fletcher8.012100.002.63
Martin Ladkin7.0223211.503.29
George Scottorn10.0135217.503.50
Charles Morris6.013000.005.00
Jonathan Lewis10.0233133.003.30
Carl Sutton10.0136312.003.60

  • Umpire :
    Keith Towers & Tony Cox
  • Scorer :
    Bill Adcock