Scorecard

Grace Dieu Park v Kegworth Town Cricket Club Under 15's on Wed 21 May 2014 at 18:00
Kegworth Town Cricket Club Won by 8 Wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Grace Dieu Park Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 3b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
12
94 (20.0 overs)
     
Watson ct  Jones b Henson 0
Richardson Retired Not Out  53
Redfern ct  Hampson b Henson 20
Jones Not Out  7
Myles Not Out  2
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Under 15's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Wildgust2.00900.004.50
Tom Henson4.021427.003.50
Will Cockerill1.00500.005.00
Joshua Faulks2.001400.007.00
Joseph Hampson2.001500.007.50
Myles Faulks4.00800.002.00
Benjamin O'Neill3.001700.005.67
George Bakewell-Smith2.00800.004.00

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Under 15's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 6b  
for 2 wickets
20
95

(16.3 overs)
    
Sam Wildgust Caught  7 1
Callum Horvath Caught  1
Iain Corrie Not Out  16 2
Joshua Faulks Not Out  51 8
George Bakewell-Smith  
Tom Henson  
Benjamin O'Neill  
Joseph Hampson   1
George Jones   1
Myles Faulks  
Will Cockerill  

Grace Dieu Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Nigel Bristowe
  • Scorer :
    Volunteer please