Scorecard

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Newark Alliance XI v Calverton on Sun 17 Aug 2014 at 2pm
Kegworth Town Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets (0 Points)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Newark Alliance XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
14w 6b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
22
153

(39.2 overs)
    
George Marrable Caught  1
George Jones Caught  16 1
William Such Bowled  16 2
Alex Corrie Lbw  1
Tom Williamson Caught  4
Josh Hodge Caught  16 3
Andrew Smith Lbw  30 5
Chris Ellis Not Out  15 1
Iain Corrie Lbw  4 1
Ben Hooper Bowled  27 4
Daniel Turner Bowled  0

Calverton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Calverton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 10b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
18
155 (33.2 overs)
     
  Caught  40
  Not Out  60
  Lbw  0
  Caught  8
  Bowled  0
  Caught  8
  Not Out  21
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Newark Alliance XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Turner5.002900.005.80
Chris Ellis8.031800.002.25
Iain Corrie4.001900.004.75
Josh Hodge8.0039139.004.88
William Such6.212446.003.79
Andrew Smith2.001800.009.00