Scorecard

Loughborough Carillon Old Boys v Kegworth Town Cricket Club Under 15's B on Wed 26 Jun 2013 at 18:00
Kegworth Town Cricket Club Lost by 83 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Loughborough Carillon Old Boys Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 2b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
7
123 (20.0 overs)
     
Spencer ct  b Lawson 3
Jack E b  Hampson 45
Scoble ct  b O'Neill 56
S Best b  Hampson 1
Bolt b  Turner 2
Ross b  Hampson 0
Hawk ct  & b Turner 1
Hills b  Turner 2
A Best Not Out  5
Muddimer lbw  Turner 0
Smith run out  Lawson 1

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Under 15's B Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joseph Ellis2.002500.0012.50
Max Lawson2.00313.001.50
George Bakewell-Smith2.002000.0010.00
Iain Corrie2.001100.005.50
Henry Jones2.001600.008.00
Tom Ginty2.002000.0010.00
Joseph Hampson3.001033.333.33
Elliot Turner3.00541.251.67
Benjamin O'Neill2.0010110.005.00

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Under 15's B Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 18w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
27
50

(19.0 overs)
    
Iain Corrie Caught  0
Callum Horvath Bowled  4
Joshua Gillman Caught  0
Joseph Hampson Bowled  2
George Bakewell-Smith Caught  7 1 2
Max Lawson Lbw  2 1
Benjamin O'Neill Bowled  6 1
Elliot Turner Bowled  2 1
Henry Jones Bowled  0
Tom Ginty Bowled  0
Joseph Ellis Not Out  0

Loughborough Carillon Old Boys Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Andrew Smith
  • Scorer :
    Volunteer Please