Scorecard

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 2nd XI v Oakham 1st XI on Sat 07 Sep 2013 at 1pm
Kegworth Town Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets (7 Points)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 4b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
15
191

(45.0 overs)
    
William Such Lbw  0
Andrew Smith Caught  16 1
Jonathan Wall Caught  68
David Wall Bowled  5
Jonathan Cantrill Not Out  50
Gareth Isaac Caught  0
George Marrable Bowled  30
Ziab Khan Not Out  7 2
Charles Morris  
Carl Sutton  
Martin Ladkin  

Oakham 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Oakham 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 11b 5lb 
for 4 wickets
21
192 (41.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gareth Isaac12.4542221.003.32
Charles Morris7.0132132.004.57
William Such3.002600.008.67
Martin Ladkin8.0233133.004.13
Ziab Khan7.012800.004.00
David Wall4.001400.003.50

  • Umpire :
    Derrick Bailey
  • Scorer :