Scorecard

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 2nd XI v Loughborough Outwoods on Sat 01 Sep 2007 at 1pm
Kegworth Town Cricket Club Won by Four Wickets (22 Points)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
190

(0.0 overs)
    
Gabriel Ward Bowled  4
Glyn Isaac Stumped  92
Jonathan Cantrill Bowled  1 1
Josh Hodge Bowled  40
David Wall Caught  5
Chris Johnson Caught  3 2
Carl Sutton Not Out  11 1
Andrew Smith Not Out  13 1
Gareth Isaac  
Dickie Amor   1
Jet Harding  

Loughborough Outwoods Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Bowley12.0441220.503.42
K Gibbons20.2861230.503.00
D Robson8.0036136.004.50
J Storer2.001700.008.50
S Taylor2.0018118.009.00

Loughborough Outwoods Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
187 (0.0 overs)
     
J Bowles Caught  8
N Wildgust Retired Not Out  4
R Ball Caught  26
B Price Caught  0
C Rowlands Caught  25
J Bowley Not Out  57
R Hague Caught  0
J Storer Caught  21
K Gibbons Not Out  15
S Taylor  
D Robson  

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dickie Amor11.024800.004.36
Josh Hodge9.0416116.001.78
Jet Harding5.0126126.005.20
Gareth Isaac6.0023123.003.83
Gabriel Ward6.0026213.004.33
Andrew Smith7.0031131.004.43
David Wall1.001200.0012.00