Scorecard

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 2nd XI v Market Bosworth on Sat 09 Jun 2007 at 2pm
Kegworth Town Cricket Club Lost by Six Wickets (9 Points)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
254

(0.0 overs)
    
Dave Torr Lbw  52
Dave Burrows Jnr Caught  21 1
Bill White Caught  73
Jonathan Wall Bowled  54
Glyn Isaac Caught  31
David Wall Not Out  5
Luke Woolley Bowled  4
Chris Johnson Not Out  0
Carl Sutton   1
Sam Roberts  
Dickie Amor   1

Market Bosworth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Market Bosworth Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
258 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dickie Amor6.0322122.003.67
Carl Sutton12.006300.005.25
David Wall3.0024124.008.00
Glyn Isaac9.0055227.506.11
Sam Roberts6.004000.006.67
Jonathan Wall6.404800.007.20

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Karen