Scorecard

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI v Elvaston on Sat 16 Apr 2022 at 12.30pm
Kegworth Town Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Elvaston Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 27w 5b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
39
153 (37.4 overs)
     
Lee Archer ct  J Scully b D Bryans 1 10 10.0
Matthew Archer ct  G Isaac b J Scully 9 31 1 29.03
Andrew Wells lbw  D Bryans 8 5 160.0
Jake Harrold b  D Bryans 5 11 1 45.45
Zeshan Arif ct  J Scully b D Bryans 4 9 44.44
Joe Bassett ct  J Scully b J Holmes 60 74 4 3 81.08
Paul Birch b  J Scully 10 7 2 142.86
James Baker b  M Montgomery 2 17 11.76
Jack Blaver lbw  J Holmes 11 42 26.19
Louis Morris Not Out  2 10 20.0
Jamie Birch b  M Montgomery 2 11 18.18

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Bryans5.001042.502.00
Gareth Isaac5.001800.003.60
Elliot Turner4.001400.003.50
Josh Scully5.0039219.507.80
Seth Jackson6.002100.003.50
Matthew Montgomery4.41522.501.07
Sam Fenn4.001900.004.75
Jordan Holmes4.001628.004.00

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
23w 1lb 
for 2 wickets
24
157

(26.3 overs)
    
Scott Moore Retired Not Out  50 59 9 84.75
Ben Hogan ct  L Morris b J Blaver 12 20 1 60.0
Matthew Montgomery Retired Not Out  28 20 4 1 140.0
Alex Fletcher ct  L Morris b P Birch 29 40 2 1 72.50
Elliot Turner Not Out  14 20 2 70.0
Jordan Holmes Not Out  0
Josh Scully   3
Gareth Isaac   1
Daniel Bryans  
Sam Fenn  
Seth Jackson  

Elvaston Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Baker5.011800.003.60
Louis Morris6.003900.006.50
Jack Blaver3.0015115.005.00
Andrew Wells3.002700.009.00
Zeshan Arif2.002000.0010.00
Jake Harrold1.00500.005.00
Jamie Birch3.002000.006.67
Paul Birch3.00818.002.67
Matthew Archer0.30400.008.00

  • Umpire :
    Mark Wade & Chris Johnson
  • Scorer :