Scorecard

Cropston v Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 23 Jun 2019 at 2pm
Kegworth Town Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cropston Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 5lb 
for 10 wickets
14
104 (18.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Wade4.001936.334.75
Alex Fletcher3.0124124.008.00
Brent Williams3.00919.003.00
Seth Jackson2.001700.008.50
George Scottorn3.201334.333.90
Elliot Turner3.001728.505.67

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8w 1b  
for 2 wickets
9
108

(11.5 overs)
    
Brent Williams Not Out  68
George Scottorn Stumped  26
Scott Moore Lbw  0
Albert Grieve Not Out  5
Adam Meads   1
Jordan Holmes  
Seth Jackson  
Gareth Isaac  
Alex Fletcher   1
Elliot Turner  
Will Wade  

Cropston Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Bill Adcock