Scorecard

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 2nd XI v Twycross on Sat 22 Jun 2019 at 1pm
Kegworth Town Cricket Club Lost By 6 wickets (7 Points)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 2w 3b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
19
156

(45.0 overs)
    
Carl Sutton Bowled  1
Rob Moorhouse Caught  33
David Wall Caught  12
Adam Foster Lbw  7 1
Tom Williamson Caught  12 1
Harry Travers Bowled  2
Sam Fenn Stumped  10
Matthew Howard Stumped  0
Charles Morris Not Out  42
Jack Bull Not Out  18
Tilak Suri  

Twycross Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Twycross Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 30w 13b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
46
158 (28.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Bull10.0035311.673.50
Sam Fenn9.413000.003.10
Charles Morris1.001800.0018.00
Tilak Suri2.002000.0010.00
Rob Moorhouse4.0018118.004.50
Matthew Howard2.002200.0011.00

  • Umpire :
    Alan Jordan
  • Scorer :