Scorecard

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI v Kibworth on Sat 06 Jul 2019 at 12.30pm
Kegworth Town Cricket Club Lost by 131 runs (4 Points)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kibworth Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 6lb 
for 8 wickets
16
237 (48.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Fletcher7.0135135.005.00
Will Wade6.0032132.005.33
George Scottorn10.0157319.005.70
Brent Williams10.0228128.002.80
Gareth Isaac8.0032216.004.00
Seth Jackson5.003000.006.00
Elliot Turner2.001700.008.50

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
106

(29.5 overs)
    
Brent Williams Caught  15 1
George Scottorn Bowled  16 1
Scott Moore Bowled  0 1
Adam Meads Caught  28 2
Albert Grieve Bowled  0
Jordan Holmes Caught  5
Seth Jackson Caught  5 2
Alex Fletcher Caught  26
Gareth Isaac Bowled  0 1
Elliot Turner Not Out  6
Will Wade Bowled  0

Kibworth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Tony Cox & Dave Perry
  • Scorer :
    Bill Adcock