Scorecard

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Under 17's v Newtown Linford on Mon 25 Jun 2018 at 6pm
Kegworth Town Cricket Club Lost by 36 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newtown Linford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
137 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Under 17's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Elliot Turner4.0113113.003.25
Joshua Byrne4.0012112.003.00
Joshua Gillman1.00700.007.00
Henry Jones2.002200.0011.00
A.N. Other3.002200.007.33
Harry Travers4.0033133.008.25
Ben Hogan2.001500.007.50

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Under 17's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
101

(20.0 overs)
    
James Taylor Bowled  1
Elliot Turner Retired Not Out  50 7 1 1
Joshua Byrne Caught  12 1
Joshua Gillman Not Out  17 3
Ben Hogan Bowled  0
Henry Jones Caught  0
Harry Travers Caught  0
Matthew Howard Caught  1
Thomas Richards Lbw  0
Harrison Frost  
A.N. Other  

Newtown Linford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.