Scorecard

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI v Market Harborough on Sat 26 May 2018 at 12.30pm
Kegworth Town Cricket Club Won by 173 runs (25 Points)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
45w 7lb 
for 4 wickets
52
360

(50.0 overs)
    
Adam Meads Caught  16
Brent Williams Caught  151
Luke Woolley Bowled  21
James Dickinson Not Out  78
George Scottorn Bowled  32 1
Simon Whait Not Out  10
Alex Fletcher   1
Gareth Isaac  
Ziab Khan   1
Elliot Turner  
Morgan Crimp   1

Market Harborough Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Market Harborough Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 16w 1b 8lb 
for 7 wickets
27
187 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Fletcher7.0216116.002.29
Ziab Khan7.0027127.003.86
James Dickinson10.0220120.002.00
Gareth Isaac9.0028214.003.11
George Scottorn6.014000.006.67
Morgan Crimp6.002100.003.50
Elliot Turner5.0026213.005.20

  • Umpire :
    Robert Gunn & John Punchard
  • Scorer :
    Bill Adcock