Scorecard

Barrow Town v Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 12 May 2018 at 12.30pm
Match was Abandoned (9 Points)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Barrow Town Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 22w 1lb 
for 9 wickets
24
247 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Fletcher10.0135135.003.50
Ziab Khan9.013200.003.56
George Scottorn6.002600.004.33
Gareth Isaac3.001600.005.33
James Dickinson10.0067416.756.70
Brent Williams10.0153413.255.30
Morgan Crimp2.001700.008.50

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 1w  
for 2 wickets
4
63

(9.2 overs)
    
Adam Meads Run out  0 2
Brent Williams Not Out  55
Simon Whait Lbw  4 1
James Dickinson Not Out  0
George Scottorn  
Alex Fletcher   1
Gareth Isaac  
Jordan Holmes   2
Ziab Khan   1
Elliot Turner  
Morgan Crimp  

Barrow Town Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Bob Inchley & Neil Palmer
  • Scorer :
    Bill Adcock