Scorecard

Leicester Ivanhoe v Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 07 May 2017 at 1pm
Kegworth Town Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
18w 2lb 
for 7 wickets
20
147

(20.0 overs)
    
Adam Meads Bowled  12 1
Craig Ashcroft Caught  13
Danny Murty Caught  59 1
George Scottorn Caught  0
Alex Fletcher Caught  26 1
Jordan Holmes Caught  11 1
Tom Williamson Bowled  2
Elliot Turner Not Out  3 1
Will Wade Not Out  1
Sam Fenn  
Charles Morris  

Leicester Ivanhoe Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Leicester Ivanhoe Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 1lb 
for 8 wickets
13
148 (18.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Wade4.0035217.508.75
Jordan Holmes4.001829.004.50
George Scottorn4.011628.004.00
Elliot Turner3.0034134.0011.33
Charles Morris1.001200.0012.00
Alex Fletcher2.2032132.0013.71

  • Umpire :
    Dave Perry & Kevin Smyth
  • Scorer :
    Bill Adcock