Scorecard

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 3rd XI v Newtown Linford 3rd XI on Sun 07 May 2017 at 1pm
Kegworth Town Cricket Club Lost by 151 runs (3 Points)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newtown Linford 3rd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 23w 8b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
35
242 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Turner12.0167167.005.58
Harry Travers8.004000.005.00
Henry Jones5.003500.007.00
Ben Hogan9.022538.332.78
Matthew Howard6.0041141.006.83
James Taylor5.002400.004.80

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 4b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
16
91

(28.3 overs)
    
David Hayes Bowled  4
James Taylor Bowled  4 1
Paul Widdowson Bowled  21 3
Joshua Gillman Bowled  12 1 1
Matt Turner Caught  0
Daniel Turner Bowled  0 1
Umar Ali Bowled  10 1 1
Ben Hogan Not Out  13 1
Matthew Howard Caught  0
Harry Travers Run out  5 1
Henry Jones Bowled  0

Newtown Linford 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Dave Tongue
  • Scorer :
    Colin Jones?