Scorecard

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 3rd XI v Hathern Old 2nd XI on Sat 06 Aug 2016 at 1pm
Match was Drawn (12 Points)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 3b  
for 8 wickets
13
122

(45.0 overs)
    
Broc Slinger Bowled  2 1
Alex Corrie Bowled  6 1 2 1
Thomas Richards Not Out  15 1
George Jones Run out  41 4 3
Daniel Turner Not Out  24
Umar Ali Bowled  4
Henry Jones Caught  8 1
James Taylor Caught  1
Mark Marrable  
Ben Hogan Bowled  4
Raja Thapa Bowled  4

Hathern Old 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hathern Old 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 5b  
for 8 wickets
23
120 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Turner12.012400.002.00
Broc Slinger7.0217117.002.43
Ben Hogan5.001900.003.80
Thomas Richards6.011226.002.00
Mark Marrable11.0330310.002.73
Henry Jones3.001100.003.67
James Taylor1.00200.002.00

  • Umpire :
    David Tongue
  • Scorer :
    Colin Jones