Scorecard

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI v Ratby Town on Sat 20 Sep 2008 at 1pm
Kegworth Town Cricket Club Won by 249 Runs (24 Points)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
339

(0.0 overs)
    
Chris Trevis Lbw  35
Jordan Holmes Bowled  132
Neil Shipway Caught  76
Simon Glover Caught  34
Leyton Neal Not Out  30
Doug Savige Not Out  21
Rob Moorhouse  
Eddie Storr  
Mark Ashcroft  
Craig Ashcroft  
Lee Weedon  

Ratby Town Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ratby Town Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
90 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Eddie Storr6.011500.002.50
Rob Moorhouse6.03824.001.33
Doug Savige6.021929.503.17
Leyton Neal6.011133.671.83
Chris Trevis3.00300.001.00
Lee Weedon3.00900.003.00
Craig Ashcroft1.001400.0014.00
Simon Glover2.01300.001.50
Jordan Holmes3.00723.502.33