Scorecard

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Newark Alliance XI v Chilwell on Sun 24 May 2015 at 2pm
Kegworth Town Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Newark Alliance XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 20w 6b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
33
99

(29.0 overs)
    
Will Wade Caught  8 1
Ben Hooper Caught  1
Andrew Smith Bowled  7
Adam Meads Bowled  17 2
George Marrable Caught  15
Sam Wildgust Bowled  8 4
Daniel Turner Lbw  1
Elliot Turner Caught  0
Matt Turner Caught  1
Mark Wade Not Out  1
Joshua Gillman Caught  7

Chilwell Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Chilwell Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 29w 2b  
for 6 wickets
33
217 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Newark Alliance XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Wildgust8.003900.004.88
Daniel Turner8.024900.006.12
Elliot Turner8.0155155.006.87
Andrew Smith8.0126213.003.25
Mark Wade6.0032216.005.33
Adam Meads2.001400.007.00