Scorecard

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Under 13's v Grace Dieu Park on Sun 29 Jun 2014 at 10:00
Kegworth Town Cricket Club Won By 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Grace Dieu Park Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 2b  
for 9 wickets
12
79 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Under 13's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Max Lawson4.00924.502.25
Harry Gilby4.0024212.006.00
Henry Jones4.0012112.003.00
Anthony Berridge2.0011111.005.50
Elliot Turner4.02522.501.25
Carter Walker1.001000.0010.00
Bradley Frost1.00616.006.00

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Under 13's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 2b  
for 2 wickets
8
80

(14.3 overs)
    
Harry Gilby Retired Not Out  27 4
Jack Evans Retired Not Out  26 3
Carter Walker  
Elliot Turner Lbw  7 1
Max Lawson Run out  12 2 1
Bradley Frost  
Joshua Gillman   1
Anthony Berridge  
Henry Jones   1
Thomas Richards  
Spike Unwin  

Grace Dieu Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Nigel Bristowe
  • Scorer :
    Volunteer required