Scorecard

Loughborough Greenfields v Kegworth Town Cricket Club Under 17's on Mon 16 Jun 2014 at 18:00
Kegworth Town Cricket Club Won by 80 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Under 17's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 10w 2b  
for 6 wickets
16
124

(20.0 overs)
    
Timmy Berridge Caught  12
George Marrable Caught  6
Sam O'Neill Bowled  29
Dre Forbes Caught  20
Seb Al-Hariri Not Out  29
Daniel Turner Caught  6
Sam Wildgust Bowled  1
Tom Waterfield Not Out  5
Joshua Faulks  
Myles Faulks  
Harry Lawson  

Loughborough Greenfields Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Loughborough Greenfields Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 4b  
for 6 wickets
9
44 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Under 17's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Timmy Berridge2.02010.000.00
Joshua Faulks4.00616.001.50
Sam Wildgust4.0112112.003.00
Daniel Turner3.01515.001.67
Myles Faulks4.01924.502.25
Harry Lawson3.001000.003.33

  • Umpire :
    Nigel Bristowe
  • Scorer :
    Mark Marrable