Scorecard

West Indian Cavaliers v Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 27 Apr 2014 at 1pm
Kegworth Town Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 4lb 
for 7 wickets
16
147

(45.0 overs)
    
Josh Hodge Caught  1
Doug Savige Bowled  27
George Scottorn Bowled  0
Craig Ashcroft Caught  50
David Wall Caught  1
Adam Meads Not Out  37
Jordan Holmes Bowled  6
Gareth Isaac Run out  6
Charles Morris Not Out  3
Will Wade  
William Such  

West Indian Cavaliers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

West Indian Cavaliers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 2lb 
for 1 wickets
14
148 (24.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jordan Holmes5.002800.005.60
George Scottorn7.003700.005.29
Gareth Isaac6.0026126.004.33
Will Wade2.001900.009.50
William Such3.002800.009.33
Charles Morris1.10800.006.86

  • Umpire :
    Paul Berridge & Russell Warren
  • Scorer :
    Bill Adcock