Scorecard

Notts Unity Casuals v Kegworth Town Cricket Club Newark Alliance XI on Sun 03 Aug 2014 at 2pm
Kegworth Town Cricket Club Lost by 195 runs (0 Points)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Notts Unity Casuals Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
277 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Newark Alliance XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Wade8.014600.005.75
Daniel Turner3.0039139.0013.00
Chris Ellis8.005800.007.25
Andrew Smith8.004500.005.63
William Such8.015678.007.00
Elliot Turner5.0125125.005.00

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Newark Alliance XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
8
82

(24.1 overs)
    
Adam Meads Caught  27 5
George Marrable Caught  8 1
Jordan Davies Caught  0
Tom Williamson Bowled  0
William Such Caught  1
Will Wade Lbw  26 5
Andrew Smith Caught  4
Ben Hooper Run out  2
Elliot Turner Bowled  0
Chris Ellis Lbw  2
Daniel Turner Not Out  0

Notts Unity Casuals Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.