Scorecard

Long Whatton v Kegworth Town Cricket Club Under 15's on Wed 10 Jul 2013 at 18-00
Kegworth Town Cricket Club Lost by 53 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Long Whatton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 7b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
19
161 (20.0 overs)
     
Fieldhurst Retired Not Out  50
Lallo ct  Davies Bowled M Faulks 31
Livesey ct  J Faulks Bowled M Faulks 4
Scottern Run out  15
Raynes Not Out  8
Thorold Not Out  34
   
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Under 15's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Timmy Berridge3.001900.006.33
Lewis Griggs3.001300.004.33
Joshua Faulks3.002700.009.00
Myles Faulks4.0030215.007.50
Will Cockerill2.002100.0010.50
Tom Henson3.001800.006.00
Anthony Berridge2.002400.0012.00

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Under 15's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1b  
for 9 wickets
7
108

(20.0 overs)
    
Tom Waterfield Bowled  2
Harry Lawson Bowled  1
Timmy Berridge Not Out  54 8
Tom Harrigan Caught  9 1
Joshua Faulks Bowled  8 1
Tom Henson Caught  0
Alex Davies Not Out  26 4
Lewis Griggs Bowled  2
Myles Faulks Bowled  0
Anthony Berridge Caught  0
Will Cockerill Caught  0

Long Whatton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Volunteer needed
  • Scorer :
    Volunteer needed