Scorecard

Loughborough Town B v Kegworth Town Cricket Club Under 13's on Sun 05 May 2013 at 10:00
Kegworth Town Cricket Club Won By 16 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Under 13's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
24w  
for 5 wickets
24
80

(20.0 overs)
    
Joshua Gillman Bowled  2
Jack Evans Bowled  20 2
Myles Faulks Bowled  11
Elliot Turner Not Out  7 1 1
Bradley Frost Bowled  10 4 2
Carter Walker Bowled  6
Mathew Holt  
Henry Jones  
Max Lawson  
Anthony Berridge  
Thomas Richards  

Loughborough Town B Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Loughborough Town B Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 18w  
for 5 wickets
22
64 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Under 13's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Elliot Turner4.00717.001.75
Henry Jones2.001000.005.00
Mathew Holt2.00700.003.50
Myles Faulks4.00700.001.75
Max Lawson4.001728.504.25
Carter Walker3.01900.003.00
Bradley Frost1.00717.007.00

  • Umpire :
    Nigel Bristowe
  • Scorer :
    Volunteer required