Scorecard

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Under 15's v Ashby Hastings on Wed 22 May 2013 at 18:00
Kegworth Town Cricket Club Lost By 37 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Under 15's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 11w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
18
65

(14.3 overs)
    
Timmy Berridge Bowled  24
Anthony Berridge Not Out  0
Benjamin O'Neill Caught  6
Joshua Faulks Bowled  0 1 1
Myles Faulks Caught  2
Lewis Griggs Caught  6
Tom Harrigan Bowled  1
Harry Lawson Bowled  2
Tom Waterfield Run out  2
Joseph Hampson Run out  2
Elliot Turner Caught  2

Ashby Hastings Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ashby Hastings Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 11b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
19
102 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Under 15's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lewis Griggs4.0019119.004.75
Joshua Faulks4.0014114.003.50
Tom Harrigan3.001000.003.33
Myles Faulks3.0024124.008.00
Timmy Berridge3.0016116.005.33
Anthony Berridge3.01616.002.00

  • Umpire :
    Nigel Bristowe
  • Scorer :
    Volunteer needed.