Scorecard

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI v Leicester Ivanhoe on Sat 08 Jun 2013 at 1pm
Kegworth Town Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets (6 Points)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 15w 9lb 
for 10 wickets
30
144

(44.5 overs)
    
Rob Moorhouse Lbw  3
Craig Ashcroft Bowled  5
Jay O'Nien Caught  6
Lachlan O'Connor Bowled  24
Mark Ashcroft Bowled  6
Leyton Neal Lbw  0
Adam Meads Run out  0 1
Jordan Holmes Not Out  39
Adam Foster Caught  0
Gareth Isaac Bowled  0 2
Alex Fletcher Bowled  31

Leicester Ivanhoe Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Leicester Ivanhoe Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 5lb 
for 6 wickets
11
148 (33.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jordan Holmes10.0342221.004.20
Alex Fletcher8.4331215.503.58
Gareth Isaac5.0015115.003.00
Lachlan O'Connor5.001800.003.60
Mark Ashcroft4.0122122.005.50
Leyton Neal1.001000.0010.00

  • Umpire :
    Mike Bailey & Huw Davies
  • Scorer :
    Bill Adcock