Scorecard

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Newark Alliance XI v Notts & Arnold Amateur on Sun 27 May 2012 at 2pm
Kegworth Town Cricket Club Lost by 16 runs (0 Points)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Notts & Arnold Amateur Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
13
155 (35.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Newark Alliance XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Wade6.021234.002.00
Chris Ellis5.011829.003.60
William Such8.0055155.006.87
Andrew Smith8.0132310.674.00
George Marrable4.3028128.006.22
Jordan Davies4.01400.001.00

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Newark Alliance XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 5b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
14
139

(33.4 overs)
    
Adam Meads Run out  10 2
Chris Trevis Caught  13 1
Jordan Davies Bowled  4
David Wall Caught  21
Jack Hodgson Bowled  0
George Marrable Caught  5
Andrew Smith Caught  6
Chris Ellis Bowled  1
William Such Caught  14
Carl Sutton Run out  5
Mark Wade Not Out  46

Notts & Arnold Amateur Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Bill Adcock