Scorecard

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI v Syston Town on Sat 18 Aug 2012 at 12pm
Kegworth Town Cricket Club Won by 1 run (24 Points)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
20
149

(49.0 overs)
    
Adam Meads Caught  7 1
Craig Ashcroft Caught  14
Clint Baker Caught  0 2
Rob Moorhouse Lbw  23 1
Paul Widdowson Caught  0 1
Tom Bevan Bowled  8
Doug Savige Caught  18
Chris Trevis Stumped  31
Jordan Holmes Not Out  10
Ian Dade Run out  15
Edward Bird Caught  3

Syston Town Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Syston Town Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
9
148 (42.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Doug Savige10.0326126.002.60
Chris Trevis10.0320210.002.00
Jordan Holmes3.5025125.006.52
Ian Dade4.002200.005.50
Tom Bevan5.0026126.005.20
Edward Bird7.031753.402.43
Clint Baker3.011000.003.33

  • Umpire :
    Maurice Deacon & Dave Perry
  • Scorer :
    Bill Adcock