Scorecard

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Under 17's v Shepshed Town on Mon 04 Jul 2011 at 6pm
Kegworth Town Cricket Club Won by 10 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Under 17's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
85

(0.0 overs)
    
Chris Ellis Caught  4
Jordan Davies Caught  38
Joshua Skilbeck Bowled  4
Ross Burns Bowled  0
Matt Briggs Bowled  1
Jack Hodgson Bowled  0
Will Wade Caught  2
Tom Williamson Bowled  4
Tom Franklin Not Out  5
William Such Run out  0 3
Mitchell Williams Not Out  2

Shepshed Town Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Shepshed Town Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
75 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Under 17's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Wade4.01632.001.50
Tom Franklin4.00919.002.25
Tom Williamson4.002700.006.75
Chris Ellis4.00623.001.50
Joshua Skilbeck2.00723.503.50
Mitchell Williams1.2014114.0010.50

  • Umpire :
    Carl Sutton
  • Scorer :
    Mark Wade