Scorecard

Clifton Village v Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 08 May 2011 at 1pm
Kegworth Town Cricket Club Lost by 116 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Clifton Village Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
270 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Bird7.005500.007.86
Jordan Holmes7.0049149.007.00
Mark Ashcroft9.012500.002.78
Carl Sutton9.0047411.755.22
Ian Dade9.0036312.004.00
Rob Moorhouse4.003100.007.75

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
154

(0.0 overs)
    
Doug Savige Caught  36
Adam Meads Caught  1 1
Craig Ashcroft Caught  2 1
Rob Moorhouse Lbw  2
Jonathan Wall Run out  21
Mark Ashcroft Lbw  28 2
Simon Bird Caught  26
Jordan Holmes Caught  0 1
Ian Dade Caught  15
Johnny Gurney Bowled  0 2
Carl Sutton Not Out  6

Clifton Village Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Paul Berridge & Trevor Riley
  • Scorer :