Scorecard

Nuthall v Kegworth Town Cricket Club Newark Alliance XI on Sun 21 Aug 2011 at 2pm
Kegworth Town Cricket Club Won by 59 runs (4 Points)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Newark Alliance XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
251

(0.0 overs)
    
Richard Cartwright Caught  46
Jordan Davies Caught  36
Jack Hardy Not Out  40 3
Colin Jones Lbw  4
Will Wade Not Out  2 1
Jet Harding  
William Such Caught  0
Tom Williamson   1
Doug Savige Bowled  64 1
Adam Meads  
Jordan Holmes Bowled  34

Nuthall Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Nuthall Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
192 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Newark Alliance XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Williamson5.004400.008.80
Will Wade6.0033216.505.50
Jack Hardy7.1043143.006.00
Jet Harding2.001300.006.50
Jordan Davies5.0022122.004.40
Jordan Holmes3.00818.002.67
William Such7.002045.002.86