Scorecard

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI v Syston Town on Sat 06 Aug 2011 at 1pm
Kegworth Town Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets (24 Points)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Syston Town Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
156 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Bird5.021400.002.80
Edward Bird5.002400.004.80
Dominic Reed8.502154.202.38
Gareth Isaac10.003700.003.70
Mark Ashcroft10.014158.204.10
Chris Trevis8.022200.002.75

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
160

(0.0 overs)
    
Adam Meads Lbw  10
Moreland Le Blanc Caught  42
Craig Ashcroft Stumped  19 1
Rob Moorhouse Not Out  46
Mark Ashcroft Run out  4
Dominic Reed Bowled  10
Doug Savige Not Out  11
Chris Trevis   1
Simon Bird  
Gareth Isaac  
Edward Bird   1

Syston Town Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Ken Kilby & Dan Pedley
  • Scorer :
    Keith Tongue