Scorecard

Stoughton & Thurnby v Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 30 Jul 2011 at 1pm
Kegworth Town Cricket Club Won by 67 runs (24 Points)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
196

(0.0 overs)
    
Adam Meads Caught  12 1
Moreland Le Blanc Bowled  0 2
Craig Ashcroft Caught  10
Mark Ashcroft Caught  4
Rob Moorhouse Lbw  25
Doug Savige Bowled  15
Chris Trevis Caught  10
Simon Bird Caught  0
Jordan Holmes Caught  78
Johnny Gurney Run out  10
Edward Bird Not Out  0

Stoughton & Thurnby Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Stoughton & Thurnby Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
129 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Bird9.0231131.003.44
Edward Bird10.032345.752.30
Mark Ashcroft11.0521210.501.91
Chris Trevis11.042100.001.91
Johnny Gurney4.02400.001.00
Jordan Holmes3.001700.005.67
Doug Savige2.00212.001.00

  • Umpire :
    Dave Perry & Graham Pickering
  • Scorer :
    Keith Tongue