Scorecard

Hedge End CC v Kegworth Town Cricket Club Tour XI on Wed 02 Jun 2010 at 2010-06-06-16-00-00
Kegworth Town Cricket Club Lost by 6 Wickets (with 8 balls remaining)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Tour XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
111

(0.0 overs)
    
Chris Ellis Not Out  31
Tom Williamson b  Ingram 10
Will Wade lbw  Doherty 2
Jordan Davies ct  Lodwidge b Emery 6
Alex Johnson ct  Ingram b Emery 8
George Marrable ct  Emery b Dimmick 6
Sam O'Neill Not Out  30
Alex Davies b  Doherty 2
Michael Lynch Not Out  1
Tom Waterfield  
Owen Barker  

Hedge End CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hedge End CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
114 (0.0 overs)
     
W Lloyd ct  Wade b Davies (J) 7
T Lodwidge ct  Waterfield b Davies (J) 5
T Doherty ct  O'Neill b Lynch 20
A Poil ct  Johnson b Ellis 1
J Emery Not Out  32
L Ingram Not Out  30
A Kenworthy Not Out  2
L Hooper Not Out  5
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Tour XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Wade4.001700.004.25
Jordan Davies3.001929.506.33
Chris Ellis4.0023123.005.75
Michael Lynch3.0028128.009.33
Tom Williamson3.401600.004.36
Sam O'Neill1.00600.006.00