Scorecard

Barrow Town v Kegworth Town Cricket Club Under 11's Incrediball on Fri 14 May 2010 at 18:00
Kegworth Town Cricket Club Won

Match report Hi all, what a fine all round team performance to beat Barrow by 106 runs with the loss of only 1 wicket. As I said to all of the team, it would be wrong to single anyone out above the rest of the team as every single player contributed to the result, almost all performing above their own standards with bat, ball and in the field, scoring 306 runs, taking 11 barrow wickets and restricting them to only 202.Well done to all again and to George Bakewell-Smith who was awarded man of the match for playing the best cricket that he has ever achieved before.

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Under 11's Incrediball Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
308

(0.0 overs)
    
Joseph Hampson Run out  16
George Jones Not Out  3
Haiden Barney Not Out  6
Benjamin O'Neill Not Out  7
Myles Faulks Not Out  12
Will Cockerill Not Out  10
Tristan Krause Not Out  17
George Bakewell-Smith Not Out  8

Barrow Town Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Barrow Town Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 11 wickets
0
202 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club Under 11's Incrediball Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Haiden Barney2.00818.004.00
Myles Faulks2.00700.003.50
Joseph Hampson2.00616.003.00
Will Cockerill3.00832.672.67
Benjamin O'Neill3.01723.502.33
Tristan Krause2.001200.006.00
George Bakewell-Smith2.00824.004.00

  • Umpire :
    J.Waterfield
  • Scorer :