Scorecard

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI v Market Harborough on Sat 19 Jun 2010 at 1pm
Kegworth Town Cricket Club Lost by 39 runs (5 Points)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Market Harborough Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
201 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Bird5.002700.005.40
Jordan Holmes13.0447147.003.62
Dominic Reed7.0026126.003.71
Tom Bevan12.0148224.004.00
Mark Ashcroft13.024458.803.38

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
162

(0.0 overs)
    
Doug Savige lbw  b. Innes 7
Chris Trevis ct  b. Weir 8 1
Craig Ashcroft lbw  b. Innes 0
Dominic Reed ct  b. Weir 0
Tom Bevan ct  b. Perry 54
Mark Ashcroft b  b. Innes 5
Paras Sood ct  b. Perry 57
Simon Bird b  b. Griffith 13
Simon Glover ct  b. Griffith 0
Adam Meads b  b. Perry 0 2 1
Jordan Holmes Not Out  0

Market Harborough Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Weir10.0027213.502.70
Innes7.022438.003.43
Bhagawati5.003200.006.40
Collins9.003000.003.33
Perry9.0138312.674.22
Griffiths2.20422.001.71

  • Umpire :
    Dave Perry & Colin Samuels
  • Scorer :