Scorecard

Narborough & Littlethorpe v Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 08 May 2010 at 1pm
Match was Drawn (Winning Draw 15 Points)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
167

(0.0 overs)
    
Rob Moorhouse Bowled  10
Doug Savige Stumped  72
Toby Finzel Caught  10
Nadeem Malik Caught  26
Eddie Storr Caught  4
Mark Ashcroft Caught  1
Tom Bevan Caught  18
Jonathan Wall Bowled  3
Jordan Holmes Caught  7
Simon Bird Not Out  0
Adam Meads Not Out  0

Narborough & Littlethorpe Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Narborough & Littlethorpe Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
88 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kegworth Town Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Bird7.0120210.002.86
Nadeem Malik7.031829.002.57
Tom Bevan4.001800.004.50
Mark Ashcroft4.011100.002.75
Jordan Holmes4.0111111.002.75
Doug Savige2.00900.004.50

  • Umpire :
    Mick Hawes & Roy Rodwell
  • Scorer :